$399,000
164 Boulder Rd
Lake Ariel, PA 18436
MLS# 21-4056
6 beds  |  3.5 baths  |  3920 sqft


164 Boulder Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436
  1 / 37  
164 Boulder Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 164 Boulder Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 164 Boulder Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 164 Boulder Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 164 Boulder Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 164 Boulder Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 164 Boulder Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 164 Boulder Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 164 Boulder Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 164 Boulder Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 164 Boulder Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 164 Boulder Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 164 Boulder Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 164 Boulder Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 164 Boulder Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 164 Boulder Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 164 Boulder Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 164 Boulder Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 164 Boulder Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 164 Boulder Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 164 Boulder Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 164 Boulder Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 164 Boulder Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 164 Boulder Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 164 Boulder Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 164 Boulder Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 164 Boulder Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 164 Boulder Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 164 Boulder Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 164 Boulder Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 164 Boulder Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 164 Boulder Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 164 Boulder Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 164 Boulder Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 164 Boulder Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 164 Boulder Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 164 Boulder Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436

Property Description
THERE'S NO PLACE LIKE HOME This lovely residence is nestled in the areas most desirable communities.The house comes complete with a massive back yard, welcoming kitchen/dining area, 3.5 bathrooms, & 6 YES SIX bedrooms, and retains the value of peaceful living while having an ABUNDANCE of space for family and friends. THIS is your perfect getaway from the hustle & bustle of everyday life. Featuring a back covered deck which beckons morning coffee or a family BBQ. This gorgeous home provides lifestyle options aplenty: kick off your shoes for a bit of in-home relaxation, or kick off your heels because theres plenty of room to dance! Care free home in an ideal location, don't hesitate!! If the question is when? The answer is now! This will not last!

Details
Address Information
Street Number: 164
Street Name: Boulder
Street Suffix: Rd
City (Post Office): Lake Ariel
State/Province: PA
Zip Code: 18436
County: Wayne
Listing & Location Information
Current Price: $399,000
County/Municipality: Lake Twp - Wayne County
List Price: $399,000
Subdivision Name: Hideout
Association Dues: 1850
Tax ID Number: 12-0-0041-0009
Deed Book/Page: R-5711/173
General Zoning: Resi
School District: Western Wayne
Lake or Waterway: Roamingwood Lake
Property Information
Type of Ownership: Fee Simple w/HOA
Sub-Type: Single Family
Realtor.com Type: Residential - Single Family
Year Built: 1992
Age: 29
SqFt. Above Grade: 1960
SqFt. Below Grade: 1960
Total SqFt.: 3920
Finished Square Ft: 3920
Bedrooms Total: 6
Bathrooms Full: 3
Bathrooms Half: 1
Bathrooms Total: 3.5
Stories: 1
Rooms Total: 11
Bsmt: Y
Frpl: N
Fam Rm: Y
Gar: N
Lot Size Acres: 0.38
Gas Lease: No
Directions & Remarks
Lot/Blk/Sec: /2710
Foreclosure: N
Hot Sheet Comment: new
Financial Information
County Assessment: 200900
Cnty&Muni Taxes: 1133.08
School Taxes: 3552.57
Total Taxes: 4685.65
Office Information
Listing Contract Date: 2021-10-11
Status: Active
Lot Description
Waterfront: No
Miscellaneous
HOA Fee: Y
HOA Fee/Year: 1850
HOA Transfer Fee: Y
HOA Transfer Fee Amt: 1805
Access: Private
Waste
Sewer Fees: 319
Water
Water Fees: 319
Property Features
Appliances : Clothes Washer; Dishwasher; Dryer; Gas Oven/Range; Refrigerator
Basement Description: Full Finished; Lower Level
Baths: 1 Bath Level L; 1/2 Bath Lev 1; 2 Bath Lev 1
Beds Description: 2+Bed1st
Community Amenities : Beach(es); Clubhouse; Golf; Indoor Tennis Courts; Lake(s); Outdoor Pool; Power Boats Allowed; Road Maintenance; Public Safety; Security; Ski Slope(s); Teen Center; Tennis Court(s)
Cooling: Attic Fan; Ceiling Fan
Exterior: Vinyl
Financing: Cash; Conventional
Floors: Hardwood; Tile; Wall to wall Carpet
Heating: Baseboard; Electric; Liquid Propane
HW Hot Water: Liquid Propane
Inside Features: M Bdrm on 1st Floor; M Bdrm w/Bath Suite
Insulation: Fully Insulated
Lake/Waterway Info: Lake Rights; Powerboats
Outside Features: Patio; Patio/Deck - Covered; Utility Shed
Parking: Paved Driveway
Possession: Settlement
Road: Paved; Private
Roof: Asphalt/Fiberglass
Showings: Schedule with ShowingTime
Style: Bi-Level
Waste: Public
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Area Width Area
Living RoomFirst16.0016.0020.00320.0020.00320.00
Dining RoomFirst11.0011.0018.00198.0018.00198.00
KitchenFirst14.0014.0016.00224.0016.00224.00
Master BedroomFirst17.0017.0020.00340.0020.00340.00
Master BathroomFirst5.005.0010.0050.0010.0050.00
Bonus RoomFirst8.008.0010.0080.0010.0080.00
Bedroom 2First12.0012.0014.00168.0014.00168.00
Bedroom 314.0014.0014.00196.0014.00196.00
Bathroom 2First4.004.006.0024.006.0024.00
Bathroom 3First5.005.008.0040.008.0040.00
Bedroom 4Lower13.0013.0014.00182.0014.00182.00
Bedroom 5Lower13.0013.0013.00169.0013.00169.00
Bonus RoomLower18.0018.0013.00234.0013.00234.00
Great RoomLower30.0030.0025.00750.0025.00750.00
Family RoomLower22.0022.0016.00352.0016.00352.00

Listing Office: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Pocono Real Estate

Last Updated: October - 12 - 2021

Information displayed on this website on listings other than those of the website owner is displayed with permission of the Pike Wayne Association of REALTORS and Broker/Participants of the Pike Wayne MLS. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may beinterested in purchasing. Information is from sources deemed reliable but is not guaranteed. Prospective buyers should verify information independently.

Have a question? Want to schedule a visit?