$1,600,000
15 Pine Ln
Lake Ariel, PA 18436
MLS# 22-1053
4 beds  |  3 baths  |  3880 sqft

 | 

15 Pine Ln, Lake Ariel, PA 18436
  1 / 82  
15 Pine Ln, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 15 Pine Ln, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 Approach in Summer Months 15 Pine Ln, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 15 Pine Ln, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 15 Pine Ln, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 15 Pine Ln, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 15 Pine Ln, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 15 Pine Ln, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 15 Pine Ln, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 15 Pine Ln, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 Summer Months from Lake Dockside in Summer/Fall More Lakefrontage. Fall View 15 Pine Ln, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 15 Pine Ln, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 Open area depicted is a bedroom. 15 Pine Ln, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 15 Pine Ln, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 15 Pine Ln, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 15 Pine Ln, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 15 Pine Ln, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 15 Pine Ln, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 15 Pine Ln, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 15 Pine Ln, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 15 Pine Ln, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 15 Pine Ln, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 15 Pine Ln, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 15 Pine Ln, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 15 Pine Ln, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 15 Pine Ln, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 15 Pine Ln, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 15 Pine Ln, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 15 Pine Ln, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 15 Pine Ln, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 15 Pine Ln, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 15 Pine Ln, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 15 Pine Ln, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 15 Pine Ln, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 15 Pine Ln, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 15 Pine Ln, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 15 Pine Ln, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 15 Pine Ln, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 15 Pine Ln, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 15 Pine Ln, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 15 Pine Ln, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 15 Pine Ln, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 15 Pine Ln, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 15 Pine Ln, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 15 Pine Ln, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 15 Pine Ln, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 15 Pine Ln, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 15 Pine Ln, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 15 Pine Ln, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 15 Pine Ln, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 15 Pine Ln, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 15 Pine Ln, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 15 Pine Ln, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 15 Pine Ln, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 15 Pine Ln, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 15 Pine Ln, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 15 Pine Ln, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 15 Pine Ln, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 15 Pine Ln, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 15 Pine Ln, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 15 Pine Ln, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 15 Pine Ln, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 15 Pine Ln, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 15 Pine Ln, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 15 Pine Ln, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 15 Pine Ln, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 15 Pine Ln, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 15 Pine Ln, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 15 Pine Ln, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 15 Pine Ln, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 15 Pine Ln, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 15 Pine Ln, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 15 Pine Ln, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 15 Pine Ln, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 15 Pine Ln, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 15 Pine Ln, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 15 Pine Ln, Lake Ariel, PA 18436

Property Description
ROAMINGWOOD LAKE FRONT! Over 500' of lake frontage on a peninsula is the perfect park like setting for this dynamo on motorboating Roamingwood Lake in The Hideout . With lake views from every vantage point, the lake is at your fingertips with bulkheaded boat slips and lakeside lounge areas. The upper level offers spacious living areas, laundry, primary bedroom with bath, and 2 more bedrooms and 1 bath. Venture to the lower level for a wet bar/pub, family room, sun room, bedroom and another full bath. Full size heated garage, propane hot water baseboard heat, central air and whole house generator complete the great mechanicals. Outdoors is easy maintenance landscaping and composite decking. Fun in the sun in a location you will love to come back home to time and time again!

Details
Maps
Address Information
Street Number: 15
Street Name: Pine
Street Suffix: Ln
City (Post Office): Lake Ariel
State/Province: PA
Zip Code: 18436
County: Wayne
Listing & Location Information
Current Price: $1,600,000
County/Municipality: Salem Twp - Wayne County
List Price: $1,600,000
Lock Box Nbr: 31385414
Subdivision Name: Hideout
Association Dues: 1900
Tax ID Number: 22-0-0023-0101
Deed Book/Page: R-0921/119
General Zoning: Resi
School District: Western Wayne
Lake or Waterway: Roamingwood Lake
Property Information
Type of Ownership: Fee Simple w/HOA
Sub-Type: Single Family
Realtor.com Type: Residential - Single Family
Year Built: 1999
Age: 22
SqFt. Above Grade: 2324
SqFt. Below Grade: 1556
Total SqFt.: 3880
Finished Square Ft: 3880
Bedrooms Total: 4
Bathrooms Full: 3
Bathrooms Total: 3
Stories: 2
Rooms Total: 11
Bsmt: Y
Frpl: Y
Fam Rm: Y
Gar: Y
Gar #Cars: 2
Lot Size Acres: 0.54
Gas Lease: No
Lake/River Frontage: 500+
Directions & Remarks
Foreclosure: N
Hot Sheet Comment: price
Financial Information
County Assessment: 536400
Cnty&Muni Taxes: 2955.57
School Taxes: 9485.32
Total Taxes: 12440.89
Office Information
Listing Contract Date: 2022-04-07
Status: Active
SA Comm Type: $
BA Comm: 2.5
BA Comm Type: %
TA Comm Type: $
Lake/Waterway Info
Limited HP: 90
Lot Description
Waterfront: Yes
Miscellaneous
HOA Fee: Y
HOA Fee/Year: 1900
HOA Transfer Fee: Y
HOA Transfer Fee Amt: 1850
Property Features
Appliances : Clothes Washer; Dishwasher; Dryer; Elec Oven/Range; Refrigerator
Basement Description: Full Finished
Baths: 1 Bath Level L; 2 Bath Lev 1
Beds Description: 2+Bed1st; 1BedLL
Community Amenities : Beach(es); Clubhouse; Golf; Indoor Tennis Courts; Lake(s); Outdoor Ice Skating; Outdoor Pool; Power Boats Allowed; Road Maintenance; Public Safety; Security; Ski Slope(s); Tennis Court(s)
Cooling: Central AC
Eating Area: Eat-in Kitchen; Formal Dining Room
Exterior: Stone; Vinyl
Available Financing: Cash; Conventional
Fireplace Desc.: Stone Faced; Propane (Gas)
Floors: Hardwood; Tile; Vinyl; Wall to wall Carpet
Heating: Baseboard; Hot Water; Liquid Propane
HW Hot Water: Electric
Inside Features: Fam Room 1st Level; Fam Room Fireplace; Fam Room Lower Level; Florida Room; Laundry 1st Level; Living Room Fireplac; M Bdrm w/Full Bath; Walk in Closet; Wet Bar; Whirlpool - Spa
Insulation: Fully Insulated
Lake/Waterway Info: Private Boat Dock; Powerboats
Lot Description: Lakefront
Outside Features: Deck
Parking: Built In; Garage Door Opener; Unpaved Driveway
Possession: Settlement
Road: Paved; Private
Roof: Asphalt/Fiberglass
Style: Raised Ranch
Type : Detached
Waste: Comm Central
Water: Comm Central
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Area Width Area Remarks
Living RoomMain23.0023.0014.90342.7014.90342.70Wood Burning Fireplace
KitchenMain18.9018.9012.50236.2512.50236.25
Dining RoomMain13.4013.4012.70170.1812.70170.18
Family RoomMain12.7012.7017.50222.2517.50222.25Gas Stone Fireplace
Bedroom 1Main11.1011.109.60106.569.60106.56
Bedroom 2Main13.1013.1013.10171.6113.10171.61
Primary Bedroom16.7016.7022.70379.0922.70379.09
Primary BathroomMain12.6012.609.90124.749.90124.74
Main BathroomMain11.1011.1013.10145.4113.10145.41
LaundryMain7.907.9013.10103.4913.10103.49
Family RoomLower18.0018.0014.80266.4014.80266.40
Florida RoomLower13.1013.1012.11158.6412.11158.64
Bedroom 412.0012.0012.00144.0012.00144.00
Bonus RoomLower23.0023.0012.00276.0012.00276.00Bar and Pub Area

Listing Office: CENTURY 21 Select Group - Hamlin

Last Updated: June - 20 - 2022


The listing broker's offer of compensation is made only to participants of the MLS where the listing is filed.

Information displayed on this website on listings other than those of the website owner is displayed with permission of the Pike Wayne Association of REALTORS and Broker/Participants of the Pike Wayne MLS. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may beinterested in purchasing. Information is from sources deemed reliable but is not guaranteed. Prospective buyers should verify information independently.

Have a question? Want to schedule a visit?