$1,150,000
1198 Lakeview Dr
Lake Ariel, PA 18436
MLS# 21-4064
Status: Pending
4 beds  |  3.5 baths  |  3397 sqft

 | 

1198 Lakeview Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436
  1 / 112  
1198 Lakeview Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 1198 Lakeview Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 1198 Lakeview Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 1198 Lakeview Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 1198 Lakeview Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 1198 Lakeview Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 1198 Lakeview Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 1198 Lakeview Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 1198 Lakeview Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 1198 Lakeview Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 1198 Lakeview Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 1198 Lakeview Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 1198 Lakeview Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 1198 Lakeview Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 1198 Lakeview Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 1198 Lakeview Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 1198 Lakeview Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 1198 Lakeview Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 1198 Lakeview Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 1198 Lakeview Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 1198 Lakeview Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 1198 Lakeview Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 1198 Lakeview Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 1198 Lakeview Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 1198 Lakeview Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 1198 Lakeview Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 1198 Lakeview Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 1198 Lakeview Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 1198 Lakeview Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 1198 Lakeview Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 1198 Lakeview Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 1198 Lakeview Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 1198 Lakeview Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 1198 Lakeview Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 1198 Lakeview Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 1198 Lakeview Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 1198 Lakeview Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 1198 Lakeview Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 1198 Lakeview Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 1198 Lakeview Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 1198 Lakeview Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 1198 Lakeview Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 1198 Lakeview Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 1198 Lakeview Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 1198 Lakeview Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 1198 Lakeview Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 1198 Lakeview Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 1198 Lakeview Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 1198 Lakeview Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 1198 Lakeview Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 1198 Lakeview Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 1198 Lakeview Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 1198 Lakeview Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 1198 Lakeview Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 1198 Lakeview Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 1198 Lakeview Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 1198 Lakeview Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 1198 Lakeview Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 1198 Lakeview Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 1198 Lakeview Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 1198 Lakeview Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 1198 Lakeview Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 1198 Lakeview Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 1198 Lakeview Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 1198 Lakeview Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 1198 Lakeview Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 1198 Lakeview Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 1198 Lakeview Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 1198 Lakeview Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 1198 Lakeview Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 1198 Lakeview Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 1198 Lakeview Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 1198 Lakeview Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 1198 Lakeview Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 1198 Lakeview Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 1198 Lakeview Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 1198 Lakeview Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 1198 Lakeview Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 1198 Lakeview Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 1198 Lakeview Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 1198 Lakeview Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 1198 Lakeview Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 1198 Lakeview Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 1198 Lakeview Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 1198 Lakeview Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 1198 Lakeview Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 1198 Lakeview Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 1198 Lakeview Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 1198 Lakeview Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 1198 Lakeview Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 1198 Lakeview Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 1198 Lakeview Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 1198 Lakeview Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 1198 Lakeview Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 1198 Lakeview Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 1198 Lakeview Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 1198 Lakeview Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 1198 Lakeview Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 1198 Lakeview Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 1198 Lakeview Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 1198 Lakeview Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 1198 Lakeview Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 1198 Lakeview Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 1198 Lakeview Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 1198 Lakeview Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 1198 Lakeview Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 1198 Lakeview Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 1198 Lakeview Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 1198 Lakeview Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 1198 Lakeview Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 1198 Lakeview Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 1198 Lakeview Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436

Property Description
Magnificent Powerboating Lakefront Home on Roamingwood Lake in a four-season amenity filled community in The Northern Poconos, just two hours from the NYC and Philadelphia Areas. This premier property has over 100 feet of level lakefrontage with luscious grass to play, a large lakeside composite deck and dock, expansive lake views from every room, deck, screened in porch and private balconies. This 4 bedroom/3.5 bath home is completely updated with new laminate flooring and carpet, kitchen, and bathrooms. Master Bedroom with private bath and laundry room on main level. Two story living room with loft above, knotty pine ceilings and accent walls floor to ceiling stone fireplace. The walk-out remodeled lower level features a huge family room, beautiful wet bar, wood stove insert...

Details
Documents
Address Information
Street Number: 1198
Street Name: Lakeview
Street Suffix: Dr
City (Post Office): Lake Ariel
State/Province: PA
Zip Code: 18436
County: Wayne
Listing & Location Information
Current Price: $1,150,000
County/Municipality: Lake Twp - Wayne County
List Price: $1,150,000
Subdivision Name: Hideout
Association Dues: 1850
Tax ID Number: 12-0-0019-0104
Deed Book/Page: R-5287/5
General Zoning: Resi
School District: Western Wayne
Lake or Waterway: Roamingwood Lake
Property Information
Type of Ownership: Fee Simple w/HOA
Sub-Type: Single Family
Realtor.com Type: Residential - Single Family
Year Built: 1979
Age: 42
SqFt. Above Grade: 2287
SqFt. Below Grade: 1110
Total SqFt.: 3397
Finished Square Ft: 3397
Lot/Land Dimensions: 46X252X105X215
Road Frontage: 46
Bedrooms Total: 4
Bathrooms Full: 3
Bathrooms Half: 1
Bathrooms Total: 3.5
Stories: 2
Rooms Total: 8
Bsmt: Y
Frpl: Y
Fam Rm: Y
Gar: Y
Gar #Cars: 2
#Car Bays: 2
Lot Size Acres: 0.45
Gas Lease: No
Lake/River Frontage: 105
Directions & Remarks
Lot/Blk/Sec: /1198
Foreclosure: N
Hot Sheet Comment: new
Financial Information
County Assessment: 377500
Cnty&Muni Taxes: 2129.1
School Taxes: 6675.45
Total Taxes: 8804.55
Office Information
Listing Contract Date: 2021-10-12
Under Contract Date: 2021-10-22
Status: Pending
Lake/Waterway Info
Limited HP: 90
Lot Description
Waterfront: Yes
Miscellaneous
Amperage: 200
HOA Fee: Y
HOA Fee/Year: 1850
HOA Transfer Fee: Y
HOA Transfer Fee Amt: 1805
Access: Private
Property Features
Appliances : Clothes Washer; Dishwasher; Dryer; Elec Oven/Range; Microwave; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector
Basement Description: Day Light; French Drain; Full; Full Finished; Heated; Lower Level; Outside Entrance
Baths: 1 Bath Level 1; 1 Bath Level 2; 1/2 Bath Lev L
Beds Description: Mstr1st; 2+BED 2nd
Community Amenities : Beach(es); Clubhouse; Garbage Service; Golf; Indoor Tennis Courts; Lake(s); Power Boats Allowed; Road Maintenance; Public Safety; Security; Senior Center; Ski Slope(s); Teen Center; Tennis Court(s); Lake Use Restriction
Cooling: Attic Fan; Ceiling Fan; Heat Pump; Split Unit
Eating Area: Dining Area; Modern Kitchen
Exterior: Vinyl
Financing: Cash; Conventional
Fireplace Desc.: Insert; Living Room; Lower Lev Fireplace; Stone Faced; Two or More; Wood
Floors: Hardwood; Tile; Wall to wall Carpet
Heating: Baseboard; Electric; Heat Pump
HW Hot Water: Electric
Inside Features: Bar; Cathedral; Center Hall Foyer; Contemporary; Fam Room 1st Level; Fam Room Basement; Fam Room Fireplace; Kitchen Island; Laundry 1st Level; Living Room Fireplac; Loft; M Bdrm on 1st Floor; M Bdrm w/Bath Suite; Walk in Closet; Wet Bar
Insulation: Fully Insulated
Lake/Waterway Info: Lake Rights; Powerboats
Lot Description: Cleared; Flat; Lakefront; Lake View; Sloped
Outside Features: Patio; Porch; Porch - Screened; Sidewalk
Parking: Attached; Built In; Garage Door Opener; Paved Driveway
Possession: Settlement
Road: Paved; Private
Roof: Asphalt
Style: Contemporary
Type : Detached
Waste: Public
Water: Public
Supplements
with stone wall. Vinyl siding, paved driveway, two car garage, remote control WIFI enabled Mitsubishi split AC/Heat pump systems.
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Area Width Area
KitchenMain12.2012.2011.70142.7411.70142.74
Dining RoomMain12.1012.1012.40150.0412.40150.04
Living RoomMain14.5014.5017.70256.6517.70256.65
Main BathroomMain4.114.114.1016.854.1016.85
LaundryMain6.306.305.1132.195.1132.19
Master BedroomMain11.1011.1014.10156.5114.10156.51
Master BathroomMain11.1011.104.1045.514.1045.51
Bedroom 1Upper12.0012.0014.10169.2014.10169.20
Bedroom 2Upper12.4012.4011.10137.6411.10137.64
Bedroom 3Upper12.1012.1011.30136.7311.30136.73
LoftUpper22.0022.0010.70235.4010.70235.40
Family RoomLower38.1138.1127.101032.7827.101032.78
Bonus RoomLower7.607.606.7050.926.7050.92
Bathroom 2Lower10.0010.006.7067.006.7067.00
Bathroom 3Upper12.4012.407.2089.287.2089.28

Listing Office: RE/MAX Best

Last Updated: October - 22 - 2021

Information displayed on this website on listings other than those of the website owner is displayed with permission of the Pike Wayne Association of REALTORS and Broker/Participants of the Pike Wayne MLS. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may beinterested in purchasing. Information is from sources deemed reliable but is not guaranteed. Prospective buyers should verify information independently.

Have a question? Want to schedule a visit?