$259,000
117 Northwood Terrace Ter
Lake Ariel, PA 18436
MLS# 20-1926
3 beds  |  3 baths  |  3587 sqft


117 Northwood Terrace Ter, Lake Ariel, PA 18436
  1 / 59  
117 Northwood Terrace Ter, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 117 Northwood Terrace Ter, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 117 Northwood Terrace Ter, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 117 Northwood Terrace Ter, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 117 Northwood Terrace Ter, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 117 Northwood Terrace Ter, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 117 Northwood Terrace Ter, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 117 Northwood Terrace Ter, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 117 Northwood Terrace Ter, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 117 Northwood Terrace Ter, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 117 Northwood Terrace Ter, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 117 Northwood Terrace Ter, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 117 Northwood Terrace Ter, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 117 Northwood Terrace Ter, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 117 Northwood Terrace Ter, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 117 Northwood Terrace Ter, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 117 Northwood Terrace Ter, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 117 Northwood Terrace Ter, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 117 Northwood Terrace Ter, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 117 Northwood Terrace Ter, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 117 Northwood Terrace Ter, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 117 Northwood Terrace Ter, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 117 Northwood Terrace Ter, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 117 Northwood Terrace Ter, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 117 Northwood Terrace Ter, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 117 Northwood Terrace Ter, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 117 Northwood Terrace Ter, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 117 Northwood Terrace Ter, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 117 Northwood Terrace Ter, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 117 Northwood Terrace Ter, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 117 Northwood Terrace Ter, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 117 Northwood Terrace Ter, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 117 Northwood Terrace Ter, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 117 Northwood Terrace Ter, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 117 Northwood Terrace Ter, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 117 Northwood Terrace Ter, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 117 Northwood Terrace Ter, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 117 Northwood Terrace Ter, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 117 Northwood Terrace Ter, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 117 Northwood Terrace Ter, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 117 Northwood Terrace Ter, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 117 Northwood Terrace Ter, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 117 Northwood Terrace Ter, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 117 Northwood Terrace Ter, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 117 Northwood Terrace Ter, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 117 Northwood Terrace Ter, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 117 Northwood Terrace Ter, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 117 Northwood Terrace Ter, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 117 Northwood Terrace Ter, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 117 Northwood Terrace Ter, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 117 Northwood Terrace Ter, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 117 Northwood Terrace Ter, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 117 Northwood Terrace Ter, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 117 Northwood Terrace Ter, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 117 Northwood Terrace Ter, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 117 Northwood Terrace Ter, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 117 Northwood Terrace Ter, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 117 Northwood Terrace Ter, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 117 Northwood Terrace Ter, Lake Ariel, PA 18436

Property Description
Spacious, bright, open, modern...these are just a few of the words suitable to describe this immaculate chalet home in The Hideout! Sprawling open floor plan, nice sized rooms, vaulted ceilings, modern touches throughout! This epic home sits on a nice level lot with a beautiful wooded backdrop. 3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, master bedroom with bathroom suite, ductless AC, and a nice sized family room in the lower level. All this in the amenity rich community The Hideout!

Details
Maps
Address Information
Street Number: 117
Street Name: Northwood Terrace
Street Suffix: Ter
City (Post Office): Lake Ariel
State/Province: PA
Zip Code: 18436
County: Wayne
Listing & Location Information
Current Price: $259,000
County/Municipality: Lake Twp - Wayne County
List Price: $259,000
Location/Development: Hideout
Association Dues: 1805
Tax ID Number: 12-0-0033-0067
Deed Book/Page: R-5507/113
General Zoning: Resi
School District: Western Wayne
Lake or Waterway: None
Property Information
Type of Ownership: Fee Simple
Sub-Type: Single Family
Realtor.com Type: Residential - Single Family
Year Built: 2003
Age: 17
SqFt. Above Grade: 2477
SqFt. Below Grade: 1110
Total SqFt.: 3587
Finished Square Ft: 3587
Total Bed Rms: 3
Total Full Baths: 3
Total All Baths: 3
Stories: 2
Total Rms: 9
Bsmt: Y
Frpl: Y
Fam Rm: Y
Gar: Y
Gar #Cars: 1
#Car Bays: 1
Acres +/-: 0.35
Gas Lease: No
Directions & Remarks
Lot/Blk/Sec: /3394
Foreclosure: N
Hot Sheet Comment: new
Financial Information
County Assessment: 181100
Cnty&Muni Taxes: 840.3
School Taxes: 3093.26
Total Taxes: 3933.56
Office Information
Listing Date: 2020-06-17
Status: Active
Lot Description
Waterfront: No
Miscellaneous
HOA Fee: Y
HOA Fee/Year: 1805
HOA Transfer Fee: Y
HOA Transfer Fee Amt: 1745
Property Features
Appliances : Clothes Washer; Dishwasher; Dryer; Elec Oven/Range; Refrigerator
Basement Description: Day Light; Full; Full Finished; Outside Entrance
Baths: 1 Bath Level 1; 1 Bath Level 2; 1 Bath Level L
Beds Description: 2+Bed1st; 1 BED 2nd
Community Amenities : Beach(es); Clubhouse; Garbage Service; Golf; Indoor Tennis Courts; Lake(s); Outdoor Ice Skating; Outdoor Pool; Power Boats Allowed; Road Maintenance; Public Safety; Security; Ski Slope(s); Tennis Court(s)
Cooling: Central AC; Wall Unit AC
Eating Area: Dining Area
Exterior: Vinyl
Financing: Cash; Conventional; Federal Housing; Veterans
Fireplace Desc.: Brick Faced; Fireplace; Living Room
Floors: Laminate; Tile
Heating: Baseboard; Hot Water; Oil
HW Hot Water: Electric
Inside Features: Cable Digital; Cable TV; Fam Room Basement; Fam Room Lower Level; Kitchen Island; Laundry Lower Level; Living Room; Living Room Fireplac; Loft; M Bdrm w/Bath Suite; M Bdrm w/Full Bath; Open Floor Plan
Insulation: Fully Insulated
Lake/Waterway Info: Dock Slip 'WaitList'; Lake Rights; Powerboats
Lot Description: Flat; Wooded Lot
Outside Features: Deck
Parking: Off Street Parking; Unpaved Driveway
Possession: Settlement
Road: Paved; Private
Roof: Asphalt
Showings: Schedule with ShowingTime
Style: Chalet
Waste: Comm Central
Water: Comm Central
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Area Width Area
Living RoomMain23.0023.0015.00345.0015.00345.00
KitchenMain15.0015.0013.00195.0013.00195.00
Dining RoomMain12.0012.0012.00144.0012.00144.00
Bedroom 2Main12.0012.009.00108.009.00108.00
Bedroom 3Main12.0012.009.00108.009.00108.00
Bathroom 2Main10.0010.007.0070.007.0070.00
Master BedroomUpper18.0018.0016.00288.0016.00288.00
Master BathroomUpper16.0016.0011.00176.0011.00176.00
LoftUpper19.0019.0010.00190.0010.00190.00
Family Room23.0023.0020.00460.0020.00460.00
Bathroom 310.0010.005.0050.005.0050.00
Laundry23.0023.0012.00276.0012.00276.00

Listing Office: RE/MAX Best

Last Updated: July - 07 - 2020

Information displayed on this website on listings other than those of the website owner is displayed with permission of the Pike Wayne Association of REALTORS and Broker/Participants of the Pike Wayne MLS. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may beinterested in purchasing. Information is from sources deemed reliable but is not guaranteed. Prospective buyers should verify information independently.

Saturday 11th of July 2020 04:01 AM

Have a question? Want to schedule a visit?